K-12 ENROLLING NOW
Main Campus: (706) 277-1198

Faculty and Administrative Directory

NameTitleDivisionEmail
Atchley, CeciliaLower School SpanishFaculty[email protected]
Ballew, HunterUpper School Dean, Upper School HistoryFaculty[email protected]
Bishop, JenniferHigh School MathFaculty[email protected]
Bishop, EricDirector of Innovations and Information TechnologyAdministration[email protected]
Blackwood, CassandraPinnacleFaculty[email protected]
Boen, HelenHead of Lower and Middle SchoolsAdministration[email protected]
Bolin, EmilyAfter School CareStaff[email protected]
Bonds, AudreyMiddle School ScienceFaculty[email protected]
Boyd, RachelMiddle and Upper School SpanishFaculty[email protected]
Brackin, EarlGuitarFaculty[email protected]
Branam, BrianUpper School BibleFaculty[email protected]
Brock, CandyLunchroomStaff[email protected]
Burnam, RandalTechnology and Stage Craft InstructorFaculty[email protected]
Camp, SherieLower School ParaprofessionalFaculty[email protected]
Cope, JanaLower School Physical Education InstructorFaculty[email protected]
Davis, DougFifth-Grade TeacherFaculty[email protected]
Fischer, AprilUpper School HistoryFaculty[email protected]
Fisher, BillBandFaculty[email protected]
Fisher, ColbyCommunications ManagerAdministration[email protected]
Fisher, MirandaOffice Manager, Administrative Assistant to the Head of Lower and Middle SchoolsStaff[email protected]
Goddard, AnitaHead of Upper SchoolAdministration[email protected]
Gossett, TimothyUpper School HistoryFaculty[email protected]
Graeff, CassieUpper School EnglishFaculty[email protected]
Gray, LauriFirst-Grade TeacherFaculty[email protected]
Griffith, WinUpper School ScienceFaculty[email protected]
Gumm, ConnieRegistrar, Administrative Assistant to the Head of Upper SchoolStaff[email protected]
Hamilton, RyanMiddle School EnglishFaculty[email protected]
Hardaway, CamdenKindergarten TeacherFaculty[email protected]
Hardaway, ElizabethDirector of AdmissionAdministration[email protected]
Harrison, KentHead of SchoolAdministration[email protected]
Hein, TammyThird-Grade TeacherFaculty[email protected]
Higgins, VickiSixth-Grade TeacherFaculty[email protected]
Hildebrand, TammyFifth-Grade TeacherFaculty[email protected]
Hiltbrand, SherriePayroll SpecialistStaff[email protected]
Holmes, MarcusDirector of Facilities and Campus SafetyAdministration[email protected]
Howard, BrentStrength and Speed CoordinatorFaculty[email protected]
Hudson, LisaNurseStaff[email protected]
Irwin, Jo-AnnUpper School ScienceFaculty[email protected]
Irwin, SteveMiddle School HistoryFaculty[email protected]
Jordan, ChadAthletic DirectorAdministration[email protected]
Jordan, BethUpper School EnglishFaculty[email protected]
Knight, CassieFourth-Grade TeacherFaculty[email protected]
LaBoy, AmyExecutive Assistant to the Head of SchoolAdministration[email protected]
LaBoy, AlbertInternational and Latino Outreach Director, Upper School BibleAdministration[email protected]
Lester, AprilLower School ArtFaculty[email protected]
Lowery, HeatherSixth-Grade TeacherFaculty[email protected]
Mahoney, CalebUpper School MathFaculty[email protected]
McClellan, MeganSecond-Grade TeacherFaculty[email protected]
McClellan, StephenDirector of Middle School Student Life, Middle School BibleFaculty[email protected]
McCuiston, JessicaFine Arts DirectorAdministration[email protected]
McKinney, BonnieUpper School EnglishFaculty[email protected]
McMichen, AmyPinnacleFaculty[email protected]
Middleton, JameyDirector of Spiritual Life, Upper School BibleFaculty[email protected]
Neff, MaryMiddle School MathFaculty[email protected]
Peeples, LisaPinnacleFaculty[email protected]
Pham, TonyUpper School ScienceFaculty[email protected]
Plumley, MaggieAthletic Finance, Upper School MathFaculty[email protected]
Poag, AmyDirector of Student Life and College CounselingAdministration[email protected]
Poag, JayMiddle School Dean of Discipline, Middle School TeacherFaculty[email protected]
Rollins, HollyUpper School ScienceFaculty[email protected]
Shultz, Mary BethCFO/Business ManagerAdministration[email protected]
Simpson, LaurenMiddle and Upper School ArtFaculty[email protected]
Sloat, CelestePinnacleFaculty[email protected]
Smith, CarrieLunchroomStaff[email protected]
Southeard, SandyPinnacleFaculty[email protected]
Sparks, SteveUpper School BibleFaculty[email protected]
Sparks, SusanMedia SpecialistFaculty[email protected]
Stafford, KimDevelopment OfficerStaff[email protected]
Swanson, LuannePinnacleFaculty[email protected]
Tatum, MitziSecond-Grade TeacherFaculty[email protected]
Teems, MeaganFourth-Grade TeacherFaculty[email protected]
Tenney, JoniKindergarten and Pre-First TeacherFaculty[email protected]
Uriostegui, EfrainFacility ServicesStaff[email protected]
Uriostegui, ElizabethFacility ServicesStaff[email protected]
Verhoeff, AnnaAquaponics CoordinatorFaculty[email protected]
Volzer, DianeUpper School SpanishFaculty[email protected]
Ward, TeriFinancial RegistrarStaff[email protected]
Watkins, LBAlumni and Events CoordinatorStaff[email protected]
Watkins, TylerMiddle School Athletic Director, Health and Physical Education InstructorFaculty[email protected]
Wilson, Anne PaigeDirector of DevelopmentAdministration[email protected]
Winter, ConniePinnacleFaculty[email protected]

Leave a Comment